adress Minsk, 220004, Pobediteley Ave., 11

Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus

Contacts

Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus
adress Minsk, 220004, Pobediteley Ave., 11
+375 (17) 203-75-74Reception and hotline
+375 (17) 203-95-91Sector of art historians-experts in the export of cultural property from the territory of the Republic of Belarus

ministerstvo@kultura.by

shedule 9:00 - 13:00 ❘ 14:00 - 18:00 on weekdays
Sector of art historians-experts in the export of cultural property from the territory of the Republic of Belarus:
shedule 8:00 - 12:00 ❘ 13:00 - 17:00 (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
8:00 – 20:00 (Thursday)

Organizational Work and Document Flow Department

Head

Elena Bykova

room room 601

Leading abstracter

Ekaterina Andreeva

room room 605

Abstracter

Olga Zubova

room room 605

Directorate of State Special Cultural Events

Head

Ekaterina Usova

room room 608
Directorate of State Special Cultural Events

Deputy Head of the General Directorate - Head

Inna Adamovich

room room 616

Deputy Head

Vasily Golovan

room room 612

Consultant

Evgenia Bogdanovich

room room 611

Consultant

Inna Mardusevich

room room 612

Consultant

Oksana Artyushevskaya

room room 611
Directorate of Professional Arts

Deputy Head of the General Directorate - Head

Roman Mamchenko

room room 801

Deputy Head

Tatiana Parkhamovich

room room 805

Consultant

-

room room 805

Consultant

Ludmila Monakova

room room 919
Sector of art historians-experts in the export of cultural property from the territory of the Republic of Belarus

Manager

Gleb Kozyrev

room room 823

Chief Specialist

Elena Talpeko

room room 802

Capital Construction and Logistics Department

Head

Alexander Bortoshik

room room 311

Deputy Head

Lilia Eshmantovich

room room 326

Leading abstracter

Svetlana Yurkevich

room room 326

Leading Economist

Natalya Asaevich-Migutskaya

room room 718

Leading abstracter

Elena Kez

room room 313

Directorate for the Protection of Historical and Cultural Heritage

Head

Tatyana Boksha

room room 325
Department for the Arrangement of Protection and Accounting of Historical and Cultural Values

Deputy Head of Directorate - Head of Department

Maria Netsvetaeva

room room 309

Consultant

Gennady Hodor

phone phone 308

Consultant

-

phone phone 308

Department for the Arrangement of scientific, design and methodological support

Head

Olgerd Cherniavsky

room room 321

Deputy Head

Inga Timofeeva

room room 321

Consultant

Victoria Busko

room room 324

Chief Specialist

Vitaly Mikulovich

room room 324

Culture and Folk Art Department

Head

Irina Karpovich

room room 303

Deputy Head

Dmitry Slesarchik

room room 304

Consultant

Nadezhda Avdey

room room 301

Consultant

-

room room 301

Chief Specialist

Olga Makarova

room room 304

Financial and Economic Directorate

Head

Svetlana Krupko

room room 602

Deputy Head

Kim Abushkevich

room room 614

Consultant

Olga Sakolina

Кабинет room 305

Consultant

Natalya Zholnerkevich

room room 305
Budget Financing Department

Head

Tatiana Afanasyeva

room room 613

Deputy Head

Svetlana Tsybaeva

room room 615

Leading Economist

Maxim Kovchun

room room 615

Leading Economist

Vera Belavina

room room 613

Educational Institutions Department

Head

Marina Yurkevich

room room 306

Consultant

Zhanna Shamonina

room room 318

Consultant

Natalia Sleptsova

room room 318

Accounting and Reporting Department

Head of Department – Chief Accountant

Alla Gurinovich

room room 609

Deputy Head

Lily Chernotskaya

room room 604

Leading Accountant

Valentina Kuznetsova

room room 604

Leading Accountant

Natalia Fursevich

room room 603

Cinematography Department

Head

Irina Driga

room room 319

Deputy Head

Kristina Melnikova

room room 312

Consultant

-

room room 312

Consultant

Radmila Ostapchuk

room room 312

Legal Department

Head

Tatyana Stvolova

room room 322

Consultant

Inna Lavkova

room room 323

Consultant

Oksana Kryazh

room room 323

Department of International Cooperation and Interaction with the Media

Head

Viktoriya Ratobylskaya

room room 316

Deputy Head

-

room room 317

Consultant - Assistant to the Minister

Daria Marchenko

room room 607

Chief Specialist

Anna Fedutik

room room 606

Personnel Management and State Awards Department

Head

Olga Germanovich

room room 307

Deputy Head

Natalia Demenkova

room room 315

Lead referent

Ekaterina Slizhevskaya

room room 920

Consultant

Alesya Borel

room room 315

arrow
arrow